Agenda

As of November 26, 2019; sessions and/or times are subject to change.

Saturday, March 14

9:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.      Leaders Program

12:15 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.   Networking Event #1 – AMSA Golf Tournament at Rosen Shingle Creek (shotgun start at 1:30 p.m.)

Sunday, March 15

8:45 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.   Airboat Tour – Marsh Landing Adventures (tour starts at 9:30 a.m.)

9:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.      Leaders Program

11:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.   Expo Vendor and Outdoor Exhibits Move-in

11:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.   Registration Open

12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.   First Timers Luncheon & Orientation

1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.     Independent & Small Movers Forum

2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.     Committee Meetings

3:15 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.     Education Sessions

4:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.     Exhibitor Welcome in Expo

4:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.     Opening Reception & Silent Auction in Expo

7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.     Party Like You’re 40Below to Benefit Move For Hunger @ ICEBAR Orlando

Monday, March 16

7:00 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.     Registration Open

7:00 a.m. – 7:45 a.m.      Exercise Networking Event #1 – Yoga

7:30 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.      Networking Breakfast in Expo

8:00 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.      Breakfast Discussion Roundtables in Expo

9:00 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.   Opening General Session

10:45 a.m. – 11:15 a.m. Coffee Break

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Education Sessions

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. Committee Meetings

12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.   Lunch/Silent Auction in Expo

1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.     Education Sessions

1:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.     Committee Meetings

2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.     Afternoon Break with Outdoor Exhibitors

3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.     Education Sessions

3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.     Committee Meetings

4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.     Derby Registration & Check-in

4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.     Wine Tasting in Expo

5:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.     Reception in Expo, AMPAC Pinewood Derby & MSI Silent Auction

7:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.     AMPAC Reception

8:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m.   Cigars & Cordials

Tuesday, March 17

7:00 a.m. – 7:45 a.m.      Exercise Networking Event #2 – Boot Camp

8:30 a.m. – 9:30 a.m.      Networking Breakfast in Outdoor Exhibits

8:30 a.m. – 3:00 p.m.     Registration Open

9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.   Education Sessions

9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.   Committee Meetings

9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.   Board of Directors Meeting

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Coffee Break in Expo

11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. General Session & Annual Membership Meeting

12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.   Lunch & Silent Auction in Expo

1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.     40Below Community Service Project – Bike Build

2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.     Booth Teardown in Expo and Outdoor Exhibits Move-Out

2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.     Education sessions

5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.     Women in Moving Reception

5:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.     Award Winners Reception

6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.     Shining Star Reception

6:45 p.m.                        Silent Auction close

7:00 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.     Evening of the Stars Dinner, Awards & Ceremony with Live Auction

9:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.   Auction Close-out